Our network

THV Game Night: High school football scores | HS Sports

Title (Max 100 Characters)

THV Game Night: High school football scores
HS Sports
THV Game Night: High school football scores

LITTLE ROCK, Ark. (KTHV) -- Here's a look at high school football scores from across the state.

CLASS 7A
First Round
1C Conway bye
Fayetteville 42, Little Rock Catholic 13
2W Fort Smith Southside bye
Fort Smith Northside 42, Bryant 35
1W Bentonville bye
West Memphis 41, Springdale 17
2C North Little Rock bye
Springdale Har-Ber 21, Little Rock Central 16

Quarterfinal Round
Fayetteville 49, Conway 28
FS Southside 41, FS Northside 24
Bentonville 42, West Memphis 14
North Little Rock 41, Springdale Har-Ber 37

Semifinal Round
Friday, November 25, 2011
Fayetteville 23, FS Southside 20
Bentonville 31, North Little Rock 7

Championship
War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Saturday, Dec. 3
Fayetteville vs. Bentonville

CLASS 6A
First Round
Friday, Nov. 13
Lake Hamilton 38, Russellville 13
Sheridan 15, Jacksonville 10
Searcy 41, Little Rock McClellan 14
Pine Bluff 41, Van Buren 14
Jonesboro 42, Little Rock Fair 6
Texarkana 40, Mountain Home 0
El Dorado 55, Little Rock Parkview 12
Marion 42, Benton 33

Quarterfinal Round
Lake Hamilton 35, Sheridan 7
Pine Bluff 35, Searcy 14
Jonesboro 49, Texarkana 20
El Dorado 16, Marion 15

Semifinals
Friday, Nov. 25
Lake Hamilton 23, Pine Bluff 21
El Dorado 38, Jonesboro 28

Championship
Friday, Dec. 2
War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Lake Hamilton vs. El Dorado

CLASS 5A
First Round
Friday, Nov. 13
Camden Fairview 28, Morrilton 21
Beebe 54, Watson Chapel 48
Greenwood 42, Central Arkansas Christian 7
Wynne 28, Monticello 6
Batesville 40, Helena-West Helena 6
Greenbrier 35, Arkadelphia 16
White Hall 37, Blytheville 20
Hot Springs Lakeside 40, Alma 14

Quarterfinal Round
Camden Fairview 56, Beebe 17
Greenwood 42, Wynne 7
Batesville 16, Greenbrier 6
White Hall 38, HS Lakeside 21

Semifinals
Friday, November 25, 2011
Greenwood 34, Camden Fairview 31
Batesville 47, White Hall 26

Championship
Saturday, Dec. 3
War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Greenwood vs. Batesville

CLASS 4A
First Round
W8 McGehee bye
Clarksville 42, Lonoke 35
Heber Springs 48, Shiloh Christian 35
Farmington 42, Dumas 6
Nashville 35, Highland 21
De Queen 21, Booneville 16
Malvern 49, Gosnell 7
Prairie Grove 43, Mena 27
W7 Pulaski Academy bye
Osceola 14, Dardanelle 12
Pottsville 53, Newport 6
Clinton 56, Maumelle 21
Dollarway 34, Ozark 31
Stuttgart 36, Star City 29
Warren 48, Valley View 20
Gravette 30, Pocahontas 8

Second Round
McGehee 27, Clarksville 12
Farmington 28, Heber Springs 18
Nashville 28, De Queen 21
Malvern 42, Prairie Grove 14
Pulaski Academy 57, Osceola 18
Pottsville 49, Clinton 16
Dollarway 26, Stuttgart 23
Gravette 48, Warren 33

Quarterfinal Round
Friday, November 25, 2011
Farmington 26, McGehee 23
Malvern 28, Nashville 16
Pulaski Academy 65, Pottsville 13
Dollarway 20, Gravette 13

Semifinal Round
Friday, December 2, 2011
Farmington vs. Malvern
Pulaski Academy vs. Dollarway

Championship
Saturday, Dec. 10
War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Winners of Semifinal Round

CLASS 3A
First Round
W3 Earle bye
Smackover 48, Lincoln 12
Prescott 68, Lamar 27
Jessieville 28, Atkins 14
West Fork 46, Mayflower 21
Barton 21, Paris 8
Camden Harmony Grove 36, Bald Knob 14
Arkansas Baptist 62, Fouke 22
W4 Charleston bye
Fordyce 34, Hoxie 26
Harding Academy 48, Mountain View 6
Greenland 42, Riverview 21
Rison 42, Bismarck 7
Glen Rose 35, Rivercrest 3
Yellville-Summit 39, Mansfield 7
Fountain Lake 60, Harrisburg 6

Second Round
Earle 48, Smackover 8
Prescott 56, Jessieville 16
Barton 23, West Fork 0
Arkansas Baptist 26, Camden Harmony Grove 6
Charleston 21, Fordyce 0
Harding Academy 42, Greenland 7
Rison 24 Glen Rose 21
Fountain Lake 37, Yellville-Summitt 7

Quarterfinal Round
Friday, Nov. 25
Prescott 20, Earle 1
Barton 42, Arkansas Baptist 7
Charleston 35, Harding Academy 9
Fountain Lake 34, Rison 26

Semifinals
Friday, Dec. 2
Prescott vs. Barton
Charleston vs. Fountain Lake

Championship
Friday, Dec. 9
War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Winners of Semifinal Round

CLASS 2A
First Round
1st6 Carlisle bye
Danville 56, Clarendon 20
Gurdon 37, Cross County 6
Spring Hill 52, Norphlet 24
East Poinsett County 66, Dierks 14
Des Arc 44, Quitman 22
Bearden 34, Hackett 21
Mount Ida 31, Bigelow 19
1st8 Junction City bye
Mineral Springs 62, Poyen 0
Magazine 41, Hampton 6
Salem 35, England 14
Magnet Cove 28, Union Christian 6
Strong 35, Mountainburg 28
McCrory 62, Conway Christian 43
Hazen 40, Walnut Ridge 37

Second Round
Carlisle 22, Danville 16
Gurdon 35, Spring Hill 7
East Poinsett County 35, Des Arc 6
Bearden 31, Mount Ida 6
Junction City 21, Mineral Springs 20, OT
Magazine 34, Salem 2
Strong 33, Magnet Cove 14
McCrory 38 Hazen 12

Quarterfinal Round
Friday, Nov. 25
Carlisle 13, Gurdon 12
East Poinsett County 12, Bearden 6
Junction City 9, Magazine 3
Strong 16, McCrory 14

Semifinals
Friday, Dec. 2
Carlisle vs. East Poinsett County
Junction City vs. Strong

Championship
Saturday, Dec. 10
War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Winners of Semifinal Round

(Copyright 2011 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)

HS Sports

Russellville Businesses